← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

54 LAKESHORE VIEW

S098441 · D4 · Detached House

$28,000,000

Sold on 21 Sep 2021

$1,763
Sold PSF
15,881 sqft
Land Area
$34,969,600
ML Indicative Value
-$6,969,600 (-19.9%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$28,000,000
Sold PSF$1,763
Contract Date21-Sep-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area15,881 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 19/09/2005
Balance Lease80 Years

Location

Address54 LAKESHORE VIEW
Postal Code098441
DistrictD4
Area NameSENTOSA
Mukim NoMK34-01473K

Planning

Planning AreaSouthern Islands
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneSentosa
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,079
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,953,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$34,969,600

Map