← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

19 LORONG SARI

S119099 · D5 · Semi-Detached House

$5,700,000

Sold on 02 Oct 2025

$1,919
Sold PSF
2,971 sqft
Land Area
$7,772,100
ML Indicative Value
-$2,072,100 (-26.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$5,700,000
Sold PSF$1,919
Contract Date02-Oct-2025
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,971 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address19 LORONG SARI
Postal Code119099
DistrictD5
Area NamePASIR PANJANG ROAD
Mukim NoMK03-02952X

Planning

Planning AreaQueenstown
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzonePasir Panjang 2
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,616
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$7,772,100

Map