← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
19 LORONG SARI
S119099 · D5 · Semi-Detached House
$5,700,000
Sold on 02 Oct 2025
$1,919
Sold PSF
2,971 sqft
Land Area
$7,772,100
ML Indicative Value
-$2,072,100 (-26.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$5,700,000
Sold PSF$1,919
Contract Date02-Oct-2025
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,971 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address19 LORONG SARI
Postal Code119099
DistrictD5
Area NamePASIR PANJANG ROAD
Mukim NoMK03-02952X
Planning
Planning AreaQueenstown
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzonePasir Panjang 2
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,616
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$7,772,100