← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
2 JAMBOL PLACE
S119329 · D5 · Corner Terrace House
$5,700,000
Sold on 01 Jul 2021
$1,111
Sold PSF
5,130 sqft
Land Area
$8,013,100
ML Indicative Value
-$2,313,100 (-28.9%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$5,700,000
Sold PSF$1,111
Contract Date01-Jul-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeCorner Terrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area5,130 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address2 JAMBOL PLACE
Postal Code119329
DistrictD5
Area NameSPRINGWOOD
Mukim NoMK03-02553C
Planning
Planning AreaQueenstown
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzonePasir Panjang 2
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,775
House Adjustment12
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$8,013,100