← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

20 JALAN PASIR RIA

S119457 · D5 · Detached House

$4,950,000

Sold on 20 Jun 2024

$1,532
Sold PSF
3,232 sqft
Land Area
$7,695,700
ML Indicative Value
-$2,745,700 (-35.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,950,000
Sold PSF$1,532
Contract Date20-Jun-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area3,232 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address20 JALAN PASIR RIA
Postal Code119457
DistrictD5
Area NameSPRINGWOOD
Mukim NoMK03-98873P

Planning

Planning AreaQueenstown
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzonePasir Panjang 2
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,352
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$94,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$7,695,700

Map