← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
20 JALAN PASIR RIA
S119457 · D5 · Detached House
$4,950,000
Sold on 20 Jun 2024
$1,532
Sold PSF
3,232 sqft
Land Area
$7,695,700
ML Indicative Value
-$2,745,700 (-35.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,950,000
Sold PSF$1,532
Contract Date20-Jun-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area3,232 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address20 JALAN PASIR RIA
Postal Code119457
DistrictD5
Area NameSPRINGWOOD
Mukim NoMK03-98873P
Planning
Planning AreaQueenstown
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzonePasir Panjang 2
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,352
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$94,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$7,695,700