← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
83 FABER DRIVE
S129397 · D5 · Semi-Detached House
$8,380,000
Sold on 02 Sep 2026
$1,644
Sold PSF
5,096 sqft
Land Area
$9,927,000
ML Indicative Value
-$1,547,000 (-15.6%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$8,380,000
Sold PSF$1,644
Contract Date02-Sep-2026
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area5,096 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address83 FABER DRIVE
Postal Code129397
DistrictD5
Area NameFABER HILL
Mukim NoMK05-01506T
Planning
Planning AreaClementi
Planning RegionWest Region
Planning SubzoneFaber
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,948
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$9,927,000