← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
21 JALAN LADA PUTEH
S228933 · D9 · Terrace House
$6,938,888
Sold on 28 Jul 2025
$3,140
Sold PSF
2,210 sqft
Land Area
$7,432,200
ML Indicative Value
-$493,312 (-6.6%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$6,938,888
Sold PSF$3,140
Contract Date28-Jul-2025
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,210 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address21 JALAN LADA PUTEH
Postal Code228933
DistrictD9
Area NameJALAN LADA PUTEH
Mukim NoTS27-00278P
Planning
Planning AreaNewton
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneCairnhill
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$3,363
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$7,432,200