← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
7 JALAN SIANTAN
S268244 · D10 · Terrace House
$6,550,000
Sold on 13 Jul 2023
$2,353
Sold PSF
2,784 sqft
Land Area
$8,922,700
ML Indicative Value
-$2,372,700 (-26.6%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$6,550,000
Sold PSF$2,353
Contract Date13-Jul-2023
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,784 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address7 JALAN SIANTAN
Postal Code268244
DistrictD10
Area NameNAMLY GARDEN
Mukim NoMK04-04254K
Planning
Planning AreaBukit Timah
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneCoronation Road
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$3,205
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$8,922,700