← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

555 SIXTH AVENUE

S276630 · D10 · Detached House

$8,800,000

Sold on 15 Dec 2021

$1,656
Sold PSF
5,315 sqft
Land Area
$14,359,900
ML Indicative Value
-$5,559,900 (-38.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$8,800,000
Sold PSF$1,656
Contract Date15-Dec-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area5,315 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/09/1876
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address555 SIXTH AVENUE
Postal Code276630
DistrictD10
Area NameGREENLEAF
Mukim NoMK04-02445L

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Timah
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneLeedon Park
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,476
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,200,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$14,359,900

Map