← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

92 MING TECK PARK

S277459 · D10 · Terrace House

$4,200,000

Sold on 28 Apr 2023

$2,113
Sold PSF
1,988 sqft
Land Area
$7,349,700
ML Indicative Value
-$3,149,700 (-42.9%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,200,000
Sold PSF$2,113
Contract Date28-Apr-2023
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,988 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/09/1876
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address92 MING TECK PARK
Postal Code277459
DistrictD10
Area NameGREENLEAF
Mukim NoMK04-02728M

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Timah
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneHolland Road
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$3,194
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,000,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$7,349,700

Map