← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
92 MING TECK PARK
S277459 · D10 · Terrace House
$4,200,000
Sold on 28 Apr 2023
$2,113
Sold PSF
1,988 sqft
Land Area
$7,349,700
ML Indicative Value
-$3,149,700 (-42.9%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,200,000
Sold PSF$2,113
Contract Date28-Apr-2023
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,988 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/09/1876
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address92 MING TECK PARK
Postal Code277459
DistrictD10
Area NameGREENLEAF
Mukim NoMK04-02728M
Planning
Planning AreaBukit Timah
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneHolland Road
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$3,194
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,000,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$7,349,700