← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

52 WATTEN ESTATE ROAD

S287527 · D11 · Semi-Detached House

$11,200,000

Sold on 06 Aug 2024

$2,429
Sold PSF
4,611 sqft
Land Area
$13,155,200
ML Indicative Value
-$1,955,200 (-14.9%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$11,200,000
Sold PSF$2,429
Contract Date06-Aug-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,611 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address52 WATTEN ESTATE ROAD
Postal Code287527
DistrictD11
Area NameWATTEN ESTATE
Mukim NoMK17-03196P

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Timah
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneHillcrest
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,853
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$13,155,200

Map