← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
18 HILLCREST ROAD
S288902 · D11 · Semi-Detached House
$6,500,000
Sold on 01 Jun 2022
$1,911
Sold PSF
3,402 sqft
Land Area
$11,920,400
ML Indicative Value
-$5,420,400 (-45.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$6,500,000
Sold PSF$1,911
Contract Date01-Jun-2022
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,402 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address18 HILLCREST ROAD
Postal Code288902
DistrictD11
Area NameHILL CREST
Mukim NoMK15-01121K
Planning
Planning AreaBukit Timah
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneHillcrest
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$3,210
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,000,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$11,920,400