← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

18 HILLCREST ROAD

S288902 · D11 · Semi-Detached House

$6,500,000

Sold on 01 Jun 2022

$1,911
Sold PSF
3,402 sqft
Land Area
$11,920,400
ML Indicative Value
-$5,420,400 (-45.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$6,500,000
Sold PSF$1,911
Contract Date01-Jun-2022
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,402 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address18 HILLCREST ROAD
Postal Code288902
DistrictD11
Area NameHILL CREST
Mukim NoMK15-01121K

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Timah
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneHillcrest
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$3,210
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,000,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$11,920,400

Map