← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

113 HILLCREST ROAD

S288981 · D11 · Semi-Detached House

$6,480,000

Sold on 10 Aug 2021

$2,012
Sold PSF
3,220 sqft
Land Area
$10,017,400
ML Indicative Value
-$3,537,400 (-35.3%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$6,480,000
Sold PSF$2,012
Contract Date10-Aug-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,220 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address113 HILLCREST ROAD
Postal Code288981
DistrictD11
Area NameGREENWOOD
Mukim NoMK15-00955L

Planning

Planning AreaBukit Timah
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneHillcrest
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$3,111
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$10,017,400

Map