← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

18 UNIVERSITY WALK

S297782 · D11 · Semi-Detached House

$4,220,000

Sold on 03 Aug 2026

$1,824
Sold PSF
2,314 sqft
Land Area
$4,618,700
ML Indicative Value
-$398,700 (-8.6%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,220,000
Sold PSF$1,824
Contract Date03-Aug-2026
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,314 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 02/02/1994
Balance Lease69 Years

Location

Address18 UNIVERSITY WALK
Postal Code297782
DistrictD11
Area NameJALAN ASUHAN
Mukim NoMK17-07751C

Planning

Planning AreaNovena
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneDunearn
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,996
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$4,618,700

Map