← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
18 UNIVERSITY WALK
S297782 · D11 · Semi-Detached House
$4,220,000
Sold on 03 Aug 2026
$1,824
Sold PSF
2,314 sqft
Land Area
$4,618,700
ML Indicative Value
-$398,700 (-8.6%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,220,000
Sold PSF$1,824
Contract Date03-Aug-2026
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,314 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 02/02/1994
Balance Lease69 Years
Location
Address18 UNIVERSITY WALK
Postal Code297782
DistrictD11
Area NameJALAN ASUHAN
Mukim NoMK17-07751C
Planning
Planning AreaNovena
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneDunearn
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,996
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$4,618,700