← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
64 MULBERRY AVENUE
S348404 · D13 · Terrace House
$5,200,000
Sold on 09 Dec 2024
$1,654
Sold PSF
3,143 sqft
Land Area
$6,230,100
ML Indicative Value
-$1,030,100 (-16.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$5,200,000
Sold PSF$1,654
Contract Date09-Dec-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area3,143 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address64 MULBERRY AVENUE
Postal Code348404
DistrictD13
Area NameSENNETT ESTATE
Mukim NoMK24-95361M
Planning
Planning AreaToa Payoh
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneSennett
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,917
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$205,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,230,100