← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

98 BUTTERFLY AVENUE

S349838 · D13 · Terrace House

$3,000,000

Sold on 03 Aug 2021

$1,623
Sold PSF
1,848 sqft
Land Area
$4,795,600
ML Indicative Value
-$1,795,600 (-37.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$3,000,000
Sold PSF$1,623
Contract Date03-Aug-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,848 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address98 BUTTERFLY AVENUE
Postal Code349838
DistrictD13
Area NameSENNETT ESTATE
Mukim NoMK24-95225W

Planning

Planning AreaToa Payoh
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneSennett
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,595
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$4,795,600

Map