← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
98 BUTTERFLY AVENUE
S349838 · D13 · Terrace House
$3,000,000
Sold on 03 Aug 2021
$1,623
Sold PSF
1,848 sqft
Land Area
$4,795,600
ML Indicative Value
-$1,795,600 (-37.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$3,000,000
Sold PSF$1,623
Contract Date03-Aug-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,848 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address98 BUTTERFLY AVENUE
Postal Code349838
DistrictD13
Area NameSENNETT ESTATE
Mukim NoMK24-95225W
Planning
Planning AreaToa Payoh
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneSennett
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,595
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$4,795,600