← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
6 JALAN SUKACHITA
S358882 · D13 · Terrace House
$3,300,000
Sold on 02 Oct 2023
$2,004
Sold PSF
1,647 sqft
Land Area
$4,756,500
ML Indicative Value
-$1,456,500 (-30.6%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$3,300,000
Sold PSF$2,004
Contract Date02-Oct-2023
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,647 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address6 JALAN SUKACHITA
Postal Code358882
DistrictD13
Area NameRIANG
Mukim NoMK17-01353P
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneLorong Chuan
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,888
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$4,756,500