← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

12A LORONG SALLEH

S416765 · D14 · Semi-Detached House

$5,560,000

Sold on 01 Apr 2022

$1,428
Sold PSF
3,894 sqft
Land Area
$9,178,500
ML Indicative Value
-$3,618,500 (-39.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$5,560,000
Sold PSF$1,428
Contract Date01-Apr-2022
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,894 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address12A LORONG SALLEH
Postal Code416765
DistrictD14
Area NameKEMBANGAN ESTATE
Mukim NoMK23-02894P

Planning

Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneKembangan
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,231
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$491,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,178,500

Map