← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
12A LORONG SALLEH
S416765 · D14 · Semi-Detached House
$5,560,000
Sold on 01 Apr 2022
$1,428
Sold PSF
3,894 sqft
Land Area
$9,178,500
ML Indicative Value
-$3,618,500 (-39.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$5,560,000
Sold PSF$1,428
Contract Date01-Apr-2022
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,894 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address12A LORONG SALLEH
Postal Code416765
DistrictD14
Area NameKEMBANGAN ESTATE
Mukim NoMK23-02894P
Planning
Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneKembangan
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,231
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$491,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,178,500