← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

152 JALAN SENANG

S418510 · D14 · Semi-Detached House

$6,200,000

Sold on 30 Oct 2024

$1,471
Sold PSF
4,214 sqft
Land Area
$8,078,300
ML Indicative Value
-$1,878,300 (-23.3%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$6,200,000
Sold PSF$1,471
Contract Date30-Oct-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,214 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address152 JALAN SENANG
Postal Code418510
DistrictD14
Area NameTAMAN KEMBANGAN
Mukim NoMK28-00892C

Planning

Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneKembangan
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,791
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$531,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$8,078,300

Map