← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
152 JALAN SENANG
S418510 · D14 · Semi-Detached House
$6,200,000
Sold on 30 Oct 2024
$1,471
Sold PSF
4,214 sqft
Land Area
$8,078,300
ML Indicative Value
-$1,878,300 (-23.3%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$6,200,000
Sold PSF$1,471
Contract Date30-Oct-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,214 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address152 JALAN SENANG
Postal Code418510
DistrictD14
Area NameTAMAN KEMBANGAN
Mukim NoMK28-00892C
Planning
Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneKembangan
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,791
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$531,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$8,078,300