← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

21 TEMBELING ROAD

S423743 · D15 · Terrace House

$5,668,888

Sold on 18 May 2026

$1,992
Sold PSF
2,846 sqft
Land Area
$7,371,100
ML Indicative Value
-$1,702,212 (-23.1%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$5,668,888
Sold PSF$1,992
Contract Date18-May-2026
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,846 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address21 TEMBELING ROAD
Postal Code423743
DistrictD15
Area NameJOO CHIAT NORTH
Mukim NoMK26-09520P

Planning

Planning AreaGeylang
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneGeylang East
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,590
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$7,371,100

Map