← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
47 TELOK KURAU ROAD
S423782 · D15 · Terrace House
$5,400,000
Sold on 18 Dec 2023
$1,593
Sold PSF
3,389 sqft
Land Area
$6,632,300
ML Indicative Value
-$1,232,300 (-18.6%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$5,400,000
Sold PSF$1,593
Contract Date18-Dec-2023
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area3,389 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address47 TELOK KURAU ROAD
Postal Code423782
DistrictD15
Area NameLORONG G
Mukim NoMK26-07988W
Planning
Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneFrankel
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,957
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$6,632,300