← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

47 TELOK KURAU ROAD

S423782 · D15 · Terrace House

$5,400,000

Sold on 18 Dec 2023

$1,593
Sold PSF
3,389 sqft
Land Area
$6,632,300
ML Indicative Value
-$1,232,300 (-18.6%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$5,400,000
Sold PSF$1,593
Contract Date18-Dec-2023
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area3,389 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address47 TELOK KURAU ROAD
Postal Code423782
DistrictD15
Area NameLORONG G
Mukim NoMK26-07988W

Planning

Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneFrankel
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,957
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$6,632,300

Map