← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
129 MARSHALL ROAD
S424916 · D15 · Semi-Detached House
$6,980,000
Sold on 03 Mar 2025
$2,046
Sold PSF
3,412 sqft
Land Area
$7,486,200
ML Indicative Value
-$506,200 (-6.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$6,980,000
Sold PSF$2,046
Contract Date03-Mar-2025
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,412 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address129 MARSHALL ROAD
Postal Code424916
DistrictD15
Area NameJOO CHIAT SOUTH
Mukim NoMK26-01356X
Planning
Planning AreaMarine Parade
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneKatong
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,180
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$48,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$7,486,200