← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

35G LORONG STANGEE

S425009 · D15 · Terrace House

$5,750,000

Sold on 24 Feb 2026

$3,872
Sold PSF
1,485 sqft
Land Area
$7,870,700
ML Indicative Value
-$2,120,700 (-26.9%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$5,750,000
Sold PSF$3,872
Contract Date24-Feb-2026
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,485 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address35G LORONG STANGEE
Postal Code425009
DistrictD15
Area NameLORONG NANGKA
Mukim NoMK26-01266N

Planning

Planning AreaMarine Parade
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneKatong
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$3,987
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,950,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$7,870,700

Map