← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
125A LORONG J TELOK KURAU
S425988 · D15 · Terrace House
$5,000,000
Sold on 19 Jan 2024
$1,982
Sold PSF
2,523 sqft
Land Area
$6,332,700
ML Indicative Value
-$1,332,700 (-21%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$5,000,000
Sold PSF$1,982
Contract Date19-Jan-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,523 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address125A LORONG J TELOK KURAU
Postal Code425988
DistrictD15
Area NameLORONG H
Mukim NoMK26-08717C
Planning
Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneFrankel
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,510
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,332,700