← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

125A LORONG J TELOK KURAU

S425988 · D15 · Terrace House

$5,000,000

Sold on 19 Jan 2024

$1,982
Sold PSF
2,523 sqft
Land Area
$6,332,700
ML Indicative Value
-$1,332,700 (-21%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$5,000,000
Sold PSF$1,982
Contract Date19-Jan-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,523 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address125A LORONG J TELOK KURAU
Postal Code425988
DistrictD15
Area NameLORONG H
Mukim NoMK26-08717C

Planning

Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneFrankel
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,510
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,332,700

Map