← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

37 LANGSAT ROAD

S426719 · D15 · Terrace House

$4,250,000

Sold on 24 Nov 2021

$1,615
Sold PSF
2,631 sqft
Land Area
$9,124,700
ML Indicative Value
-$4,874,700 (-53.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,250,000
Sold PSF$1,615
Contract Date24-Nov-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,631 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address37 LANGSAT ROAD
Postal Code426719
DistrictD15
Area NameJOO CHIAT NORTH
Mukim NoMK26-04258N

Planning

Planning AreaGeylang
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneGeylang East
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,708
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$2,000,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,124,700

Map