← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
37 LANGSAT ROAD
S426719 · D15 · Terrace House
$4,250,000
Sold on 24 Nov 2021
$1,615
Sold PSF
2,631 sqft
Land Area
$9,124,700
ML Indicative Value
-$4,874,700 (-53.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,250,000
Sold PSF$1,615
Contract Date24-Nov-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,631 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address37 LANGSAT ROAD
Postal Code426719
DistrictD15
Area NameJOO CHIAT NORTH
Mukim NoMK26-04258N
Planning
Planning AreaGeylang
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneGeylang East
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,708
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$2,000,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,124,700