← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

76 JOO CHIAT PLACE

S427794 · D15 · Terrace House

$4,680,000

Sold on 24 Nov 2025

$4,251
Sold PSF
1,101 sqft
Land Area
$5,006,000
ML Indicative Value
-$326,000 (-6.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,680,000
Sold PSF$4,251
Contract Date24-Nov-2025
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,101 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address76 JOO CHIAT PLACE
Postal Code427794
DistrictD15
Area NameJOO CHIAT NORTH
Mukim NoMK26-96850C

Planning

Planning AreaGeylang
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneGeylang East
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$4,455
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$101,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$5,006,000

Map