← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

349 JOO CHIAT PLACE

S428013 · D15 · Terrace House

$2,970,000

Sold on 25 Feb 2022

$1,671
Sold PSF
1,777 sqft
Land Area
$4,959,600
ML Indicative Value
-$1,989,600 (-40.1%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$2,970,000
Sold PSF$1,671
Contract Date25-Feb-2022
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,777 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address349 JOO CHIAT PLACE
Postal Code428013
DistrictD15
Area NameLORONG H
Mukim NoMK26-03776K

Planning

Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneFrankel
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,791
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$4,959,600

Map