← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
236 CARPMAEL ROAD
S429955 · D15 · Terrace House
$2,950,000
Sold on 30 May 2022
$1,817
Sold PSF
1,624 sqft
Land Area
$6,162,700
ML Indicative Value
-$3,212,700 (-52.1%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$2,950,000
Sold PSF$1,817
Contract Date30-May-2022
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,624 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address236 CARPMAEL ROAD
Postal Code429955
DistrictD15
Area NameJOO CHIAT SOUTH
Mukim NoMK26-98675L
Planning
Planning AreaMarine Parade
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneKatong
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$3,179
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,000,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,162,700