← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

236 CARPMAEL ROAD

S429955 · D15 · Terrace House

$2,950,000

Sold on 30 May 2022

$1,817
Sold PSF
1,624 sqft
Land Area
$6,162,700
ML Indicative Value
-$3,212,700 (-52.1%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$2,950,000
Sold PSF$1,817
Contract Date30-May-2022
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,624 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address236 CARPMAEL ROAD
Postal Code429955
DistrictD15
Area NameJOO CHIAT SOUTH
Mukim NoMK26-98675L

Planning

Planning AreaMarine Parade
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneKatong
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$3,179
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,000,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,162,700

Map