← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
2 CRESCENT ROAD
S436579 · D15 · Detached House
$8,100,000
Sold on 31 Oct 2022
$1,834
Sold PSF
4,416 sqft
Land Area
$12,607,700
ML Indicative Value
-$4,507,700 (-35.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$8,100,000
Sold PSF$1,834
Contract Date31-Oct-2022
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area4,416 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address2 CRESCENT ROAD
Postal Code436579
DistrictD15
Area NamePEACH GARDEN
Mukim NoMK25-06798T
Planning
Planning AreaMarine Parade
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneMountbatten
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,855
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$12,607,700