← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

2 CRESCENT ROAD

S436579 · D15 · Detached House

$8,100,000

Sold on 31 Oct 2022

$1,834
Sold PSF
4,416 sqft
Land Area
$12,607,700
ML Indicative Value
-$4,507,700 (-35.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$8,100,000
Sold PSF$1,834
Contract Date31-Oct-2022
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area4,416 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address2 CRESCENT ROAD
Postal Code436579
DistrictD15
Area NamePEACH GARDEN
Mukim NoMK25-06798T

Planning

Planning AreaMarine Parade
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneMountbatten
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,855
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$12,607,700

Map