← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

30 GOODMAN ROAD

S438993 · D15 · Semi-Detached House

$8,900,000

Sold on 15 Aug 2023

$2,084
Sold PSF
4,271 sqft
Land Area
$15,135,300
ML Indicative Value
-$6,235,300 (-41.2%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$8,900,000
Sold PSF$2,084
Contract Date15-Aug-2023
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,271 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address30 GOODMAN ROAD
Postal Code438993
DistrictD15
Area NamePARKSTONE ROAD
Mukim NoMK25-04696L

Planning

Planning AreaMarine Parade
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneMountbatten
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,638
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$3,868,409
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$15,135,300

Map