← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
30 GOODMAN ROAD
S438993 · D15 · Semi-Detached House
$8,900,000
Sold on 15 Aug 2023
$2,084
Sold PSF
4,271 sqft
Land Area
$15,135,300
ML Indicative Value
-$6,235,300 (-41.2%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$8,900,000
Sold PSF$2,084
Contract Date15-Aug-2023
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,271 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address30 GOODMAN ROAD
Postal Code438993
DistrictD15
Area NamePARKSTONE ROAD
Mukim NoMK25-04696L
Planning
Planning AreaMarine Parade
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneMountbatten
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,638
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$3,868,409
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$15,135,300