← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

30 WOO MON CHEW ROAD

S455094 · D15 · Terrace House

$6,100,000

Sold on 30 Jun 2023

$1,485
Sold PSF
4,109 sqft
Land Area
$6,685,300
ML Indicative Value
-$585,300 (-8.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$6,100,000
Sold PSF$1,485
Contract Date30-Jun-2023
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area4,109 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address30 WOO MON CHEW ROAD
Postal Code455094
DistrictD15
Area NameWOO MON CHEW
Mukim NoMK27-05766N

Planning

Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneFrankel
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,627
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,685,300

Map