← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
141 UPPER EAST COAST ROAD
S455249 · D15 · Semi-Detached House
$5,800,000
Sold on 23 Jul 2021
$1,961
Sold PSF
2,957 sqft
Land Area
$8,950,000
ML Indicative Value
-$3,150,000 (-35.2%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$5,800,000
Sold PSF$1,961
Contract Date23-Jul-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,957 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address141 UPPER EAST COAST ROAD
Postal Code455249
DistrictD15
Area NameWOO MON CHEW
Mukim NoMK27-99675X
Planning
Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneFrankel
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,604
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,250,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$8,950,000