← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
34 ERNANI STREET
S458639 · D15 · Terrace House
$3,060,000
Sold on 21 Mar 2024
$2,197
Sold PSF
1,393 sqft
Land Area
$3,967,300
ML Indicative Value
-$907,300 (-22.9%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$3,060,000
Sold PSF$2,197
Contract Date21-Mar-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,393 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address34 ERNANI STREET
Postal Code458639
DistrictD15
Area NameOPERA ESTATE
Mukim NoMK27-00530N
Planning
Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneFrankel
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,848
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$3,967,300