← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
537 UPPER CHANGI ROAD
S486977 · D16 · Detached House
$7,500,000
Sold on 22 May 2025
$1,741
Sold PSF
4,307 sqft
Land Area
$9,127,100
ML Indicative Value
-$1,627,100 (-17.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$7,500,000
Sold PSF$1,741
Contract Date22-May-2025
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area4,307 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address537 UPPER CHANGI ROAD
Postal Code486977
DistrictD16
Area NameHARVEY AVENUE
Mukim NoMK28-07770A
Planning
Planning AreaTampines
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneSimei
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,814
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,314,210
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,127,100