← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

537 UPPER CHANGI ROAD

S486977 · D16 · Detached House

$7,500,000

Sold on 22 May 2025

$1,741
Sold PSF
4,307 sqft
Land Area
$9,127,100
ML Indicative Value
-$1,627,100 (-17.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$7,500,000
Sold PSF$1,741
Contract Date22-May-2025
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeDetached House
House TypeDetached House
Land Area4,307 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address537 UPPER CHANGI ROAD
Postal Code486977
DistrictD16
Area NameHARVEY AVENUE
Mukim NoMK28-07770A

Planning

Planning AreaTampines
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneSimei
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,814
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$1,314,210
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,127,100

Map