← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
26 JALAN CHEMPAKA KUNING
S489064 · D16 · Terrace House
$538,000
Sold on 12 Dec 2025
$229
Sold PSF
2,354 sqft
Land Area
$830,900
ML Indicative Value
-$292,900 (-35.3%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$538,000
Sold PSF$229
Contract Date12-Dec-2025
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,354 sqft
Tenure70 yrs from 19/08/1964
Balance Lease10 Years
Location
Address26 JALAN CHEMPAKA KUNING
Postal Code489064
DistrictD16
Area NameJALAN CHEMPAKA PUTEH
Mukim NoMK27-05077P
Planning
Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneBedok North
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$316
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$87,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$830,900