← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

26 JALAN CHEMPAKA KUNING

S489064 · D16 · Terrace House

$538,000

Sold on 12 Dec 2025

$229
Sold PSF
2,354 sqft
Land Area
$830,900
ML Indicative Value
-$292,900 (-35.3%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$538,000
Sold PSF$229
Contract Date12-Dec-2025
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,354 sqft
Tenure70 yrs from 19/08/1964
Balance Lease10 Years

Location

Address26 JALAN CHEMPAKA KUNING
Postal Code489064
DistrictD16
Area NameJALAN CHEMPAKA PUTEH
Mukim NoMK27-05077P

Planning

Planning AreaBedok
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneBedok North
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$316
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$87,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$830,900

Map