← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

55 HARVEY AVENUE

S489527 · D16 · Terrace House

$4,200,000

Sold on 10 Dec 2024

$1,983
Sold PSF
2,118 sqft
Land Area
$4,604,700
ML Indicative Value
-$404,700 (-8.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,200,000
Sold PSF$1,983
Contract Date10-Dec-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,118 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address55 HARVEY AVENUE
Postal Code489527
DistrictD16
Area NameHARVEY AVENUE
Mukim NoMK28-04479N

Planning

Planning AreaTampines
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneSimei
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,150
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$51,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$4,604,700

Map