← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
55 HARVEY AVENUE
S489527 · D16 · Terrace House
$4,200,000
Sold on 10 Dec 2024
$1,983
Sold PSF
2,118 sqft
Land Area
$4,604,700
ML Indicative Value
-$404,700 (-8.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,200,000
Sold PSF$1,983
Contract Date10-Dec-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,118 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address55 HARVEY AVENUE
Postal Code489527
DistrictD16
Area NameHARVEY AVENUE
Mukim NoMK28-04479N
Planning
Planning AreaTampines
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneSimei
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,150
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$51,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$4,604,700