← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
62 LOYANG RISE
S507539 · D17 · Terrace House
$2,258,000
Sold on 26 Aug 2024
$1,398
Sold PSF
1,615 sqft
Land Area
$2,506,500
ML Indicative Value
-$248,500 (-9.9%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$2,258,000
Sold PSF$1,398
Contract Date26-Aug-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,615 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 01/05/1993
Balance Lease68 Years
Location
Address62 LOYANG RISE
Postal Code507539
DistrictD17
Area NameLOYANG RISE
Mukim NoMK31-03132W
Planning
Planning AreaPasir Ris
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzoneFlora Drive
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,552
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$2,506,500