← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

2B LOYANG BESAR CLOSE

S509045 · D17 · Terrace House

$2,380,000

Sold on 05 Jul 2024

$1,475
Sold PSF
1,614 sqft
Land Area
$2,881,000
ML Indicative Value
-$501,000 (-17.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$2,380,000
Sold PSF$1,475
Contract Date05-Jul-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,614 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 21/06/1994
Balance Lease69 Years

Location

Address2B LOYANG BESAR CLOSE
Postal Code509045
DistrictD17
Area NameOUTLIER
Mukim NoMK31-03735X

Planning

Planning AreaPasir Ris
Planning RegionEast Region
Planning SubzonePasir Ris Park
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,785
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$2,881,000

Map