← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
1B JALAN BUNGA RAMPAI
S534068 · D19 · Terrace House
$4,250,000
Sold on 20 Nov 2024
$2,599
Sold PSF
1,635 sqft
Land Area
$4,649,900
ML Indicative Value
-$399,900 (-8.6%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,250,000
Sold PSF$2,599
Contract Date20-Nov-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,635 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address1B JALAN BUNGA RAMPAI
Postal Code534068
DistrictD19
Area NameBUNGA RUMPAI
Mukim NoMK24-10429L
Planning
Planning AreaToa Payoh
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneJoo Seng
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,844
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$4,649,900