← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

1B JALAN BUNGA RAMPAI

S534068 · D19 · Terrace House

$4,250,000

Sold on 20 Nov 2024

$2,599
Sold PSF
1,635 sqft
Land Area
$4,649,900
ML Indicative Value
-$399,900 (-8.6%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,250,000
Sold PSF$2,599
Contract Date20-Nov-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,635 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address1B JALAN BUNGA RAMPAI
Postal Code534068
DistrictD19
Area NameBUNGA RUMPAI
Mukim NoMK24-10429L

Planning

Planning AreaToa Payoh
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneJoo Seng
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,844
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$4,649,900

Map