← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

8C SURIN LANE

S535552 · D19 · Semi-Detached House

$4,820,000

Sold on 01 Jul 2024

$1,117
Sold PSF
4,314 sqft
Land Area
$8,278,600
ML Indicative Value
-$3,458,600 (-41.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,820,000
Sold PSF$1,117
Contract Date01-Jul-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,314 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address8C SURIN LANE
Postal Code535552
DistrictD19
Area NameSURIN PLACE
Mukim NoMK22-06807M

Planning

Planning AreaHougang
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneLorong Ah Soo
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,919
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$8,278,600

Map