← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
8C SURIN LANE
S535552 · D19 · Semi-Detached House
$4,820,000
Sold on 01 Jul 2024
$1,117
Sold PSF
4,314 sqft
Land Area
$8,278,600
ML Indicative Value
-$3,458,600 (-41.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,820,000
Sold PSF$1,117
Contract Date01-Jul-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,314 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address8C SURIN LANE
Postal Code535552
DistrictD19
Area NameSURIN PLACE
Mukim NoMK22-06807M
Planning
Planning AreaHougang
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneLorong Ah Soo
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,919
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$8,278,600