← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

50 JALAN RINDU

S537537 · D19 · Semi-Detached House

$2,850,000

Sold on 12 Jul 2024

$1,296
Sold PSF
2,199 sqft
Land Area
$3,467,800
ML Indicative Value
-$617,800 (-17.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$2,850,000
Sold PSF$1,296
Contract Date12-Jul-2024
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,199 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 01/05/1993
Balance Lease68 Years

Location

Address50 JALAN RINDU
Postal Code537537
DistrictD19
Area NameGAMBIR
Mukim NoMK24-07621P

Planning

Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneUpper Paya Lebar
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,577
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$3,467,800

Map