← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
50 JALAN RINDU
S537537 · D19 · Semi-Detached House
$2,850,000
Sold on 12 Jul 2024
$1,296
Sold PSF
2,199 sqft
Land Area
$3,467,800
ML Indicative Value
-$617,800 (-17.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$2,850,000
Sold PSF$1,296
Contract Date12-Jul-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area2,199 sqft
Tenure99 yrs from 01/05/1993
Balance Lease68 Years
Location
Address50 JALAN RINDU
Postal Code537537
DistrictD19
Area NameGAMBIR
Mukim NoMK24-07621P
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneUpper Paya Lebar
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,577
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$3,467,800