← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
40 POH HUAT CRESCENT
S546873 · D19 · Semi-Detached House
$5,550,000
Sold on 26 Apr 2024
$1,313
Sold PSF
4,228 sqft
Land Area
$8,071,600
ML Indicative Value
-$2,521,600 (-31.2%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$5,550,000
Sold PSF$1,313
Contract Date26-Apr-2024
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,228 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 11/06/1883
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address40 POH HUAT CRESCENT
Postal Code546873
DistrictD19
Area NamePOH HUAT
Mukim NoMK22-05823W
Planning
Planning AreaHougang
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneKovan
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,880
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$123,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$8,071,600