← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

3C PALM GROVE AVENUE

S547341 · D19 · Terrace House

$3,260,000

Sold on 11 Feb 2022

$2,002
Sold PSF
1,628 sqft
Land Area
$4,783,100
ML Indicative Value
-$1,523,100 (-31.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$3,260,000
Sold PSF$2,002
Contract Date11-Feb-2022
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,628 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 02/12/1878
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address3C PALM GROVE AVENUE
Postal Code547341
DistrictD19
Area NameHIGHLAND ROAD
Mukim NoMK22-08078T

Planning

Planning AreaHougang
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneKovan
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,938
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$4,783,100

Map