← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
3C PALM GROVE AVENUE
S547341 · D19 · Terrace House
$3,260,000
Sold on 11 Feb 2022
$2,002
Sold PSF
1,628 sqft
Land Area
$4,783,100
ML Indicative Value
-$1,523,100 (-31.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$3,260,000
Sold PSF$2,002
Contract Date11-Feb-2022
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,628 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 02/12/1878
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address3C PALM GROVE AVENUE
Postal Code547341
DistrictD19
Area NameHIGHLAND ROAD
Mukim NoMK22-08078T
Planning
Planning AreaHougang
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneKovan
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,938
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$4,783,100