← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

58 JALAN LIMBOK

S548734 · D19 · Semi-Detached House

$3,600,000

Sold on 13 Sep 2022

$1,106
Sold PSF
3,256 sqft
Land Area
$6,977,100
ML Indicative Value
-$3,377,100 (-48.4%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$3,600,000
Sold PSF$1,106
Contract Date13-Sep-2022
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,256 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 14/02/1881
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address58 JALAN LIMBOK
Postal Code548734
DistrictD19
Area NamePHILLIPS AVENUE
Mukim NoMK22-00886W

Planning

Planning AreaHougang
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneKovan
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,106
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$120,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,977,100

Map