← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

16B GLASGOW ROAD

S549323 · D19 · Semi-Detached House

$6,780,000

Sold on 23 Apr 2026

$1,982
Sold PSF
3,421 sqft
Land Area
$6,790,700
ML Indicative Value
-$10,700 (-0.2%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$6,780,000
Sold PSF$1,982
Contract Date23-Apr-2026
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,421 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/09/1876
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address16B GLASGOW ROAD
Postal Code549323
DistrictD19
Area NameROSYTH
Mukim NoMK22-05121L

Planning

Planning AreaHougang
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneKovan
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$1,985
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,790,700

Map