← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
16B GLASGOW ROAD
S549323 · D19 · Semi-Detached House
$6,780,000
Sold on 23 Apr 2026
$1,982
Sold PSF
3,421 sqft
Land Area
$6,790,700
ML Indicative Value
-$10,700 (-0.2%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$6,780,000
Sold PSF$1,982
Contract Date23-Apr-2026
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,421 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/09/1876
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address16B GLASGOW ROAD
Postal Code549323
DistrictD19
Area NameROSYTH
Mukim NoMK22-05121L
Planning
Planning AreaHougang
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneKovan
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,985
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,790,700