← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

18 TAVISTOCK AVENUE

S555120 · D19 · Corner Terrace House

$3,998,000

Sold on 24 Jan 2025

$1,844
Sold PSF
2,168 sqft
Land Area
$5,925,000
ML Indicative Value
-$1,927,000 (-32.5%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$3,998,000
Sold PSF$1,844
Contract Date24-Jan-2025
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeCorner Terrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,168 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/01/1954
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address18 TAVISTOCK AVENUE
Postal Code555120
DistrictD19
Area NameSERANGOON GARDENS NORTH
Mukim NoMK18-98834K

Planning

Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSerangoon Garden
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,387
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$750,000
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$5,925,000

Map