← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
140 SERANGOON GARDEN WAY
S556042 · D19 · Semi-Detached House
$6,300,000
Sold on 27 Mar 2026
$1,501
Sold PSF
4,198 sqft
Land Area
$7,955,200
ML Indicative Value
-$1,655,200 (-20.8%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$6,300,000
Sold PSF$1,501
Contract Date27-Mar-2026
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,198 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/01/1954
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address140 SERANGOON GARDEN WAY
Postal Code556042
DistrictD19
Area NameSERANGOON GARDENS NORTH
Mukim NoMK18-98971K
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSerangoon Garden
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,895
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$7,955,200