← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
20 RIPLEY CRESCENT
S556198 · D19 · Semi-Detached House
$6,800,000
Sold on 21 Feb 2025
$1,417
Sold PSF
4,800 sqft
Land Area
$9,014,400
ML Indicative Value
-$2,214,400 (-24.6%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$6,800,000
Sold PSF$1,417
Contract Date21-Feb-2025
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area4,800 sqft
Tenure999 yrs from 01/01/1953
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address20 RIPLEY CRESCENT
Postal Code556198
DistrictD19
Area NameWALMER
Mukim NoMK18-99255T
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSerangoon Garden
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$1,878
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$9,014,400