← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

42 LI HWAN DRIVE

S557076 · D19 · Terrace House

$3,980,000

Sold on 17 Sep 2021

$1,588
Sold PSF
2,506 sqft
Land Area
$6,713,400
ML Indicative Value
-$2,733,400 (-40.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$3,980,000
Sold PSF$1,588
Contract Date17-Sep-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,506 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address42 LI HWAN DRIVE
Postal Code557076
DistrictD19
Area NameTAI HWAN
Mukim NoMK18-05776W

Planning

Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSerangoon Garden
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,655
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$60,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,713,400

Map