← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
42 LI HWAN DRIVE
S557076 · D19 · Terrace House
$3,980,000
Sold on 17 Sep 2021
$1,588
Sold PSF
2,506 sqft
Land Area
$6,713,400
ML Indicative Value
-$2,733,400 (-40.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$3,980,000
Sold PSF$1,588
Contract Date17-Sep-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area2,506 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address42 LI HWAN DRIVE
Postal Code557076
DistrictD19
Area NameTAI HWAN
Mukim NoMK18-05776W
Planning
Planning AreaSerangoon
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneSerangoon Garden
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,655
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$60,000
BCA InformationModification Before Sale
ML Indicative Value$6,713,400