← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
35 MAYFLOWER PLACE
S568716 · D20 · Semi-Detached House
$4,630,000
Sold on 31 Mar 2021
$1,344
Sold PSF
3,446 sqft
Land Area
$9,466,300
ML Indicative Value
-$4,836,300 (-51.1%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$4,630,000
Sold PSF$1,344
Contract Date31-Mar-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,446 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address35 MAYFLOWER PLACE
Postal Code568716
DistrictD20
Area NameMAYFLOWER
Mukim NoMK18-06438T
Planning
Planning AreaAng Mo Kio
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneKebun Bahru
Planning DecisionYES
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,145
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$2,074,611
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,466,300