← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD

35 MAYFLOWER PLACE

S568716 · D20 · Semi-Detached House

$4,630,000

Sold on 31 Mar 2021

$1,344
Sold PSF
3,446 sqft
Land Area
$9,466,300
ML Indicative Value
-$4,836,300 (-51.1%)
Sold vs ML Value
View Full Property Details →

Transaction

Sold Price$4,630,000
Sold PSF$1,344
Contract Date31-Mar-2021
SourceURA

Property

Property TypeSemi-Detached House
House TypeSemi-Detached House
Land Area3,446 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years

Location

Address35 MAYFLOWER PLACE
Postal Code568716
DistrictD20
Area NameMAYFLOWER
Mukim NoMK18-06438T

Planning

Planning AreaAng Mo Kio
Planning RegionNorth East Region
Planning SubzoneKebun Bahru
Planning DecisionYES

ML Valuation

Price Index (PSF)$2,145
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$2,074,611
BCA InformationModification After Sale
ML Indicative Value$9,466,300

Map