← Back to Recently Sold
SOLD
View Full Property Details →
67 PEMIMPIN PLACE
S576064 · D20 · Terrace House
$3,200,000
Sold on 14 Sep 2021
$1,768
Sold PSF
1,810 sqft
Land Area
$5,220,000
ML Indicative Value
-$2,020,000 (-38.7%)
Sold vs ML Value
Transaction
Sold Price$3,200,000
Sold PSF$1,768
Contract Date14-Sep-2021
SourceURA
Property
Property TypeTerrace House
House TypeTerrace House
Land Area1,810 sqft
TenureFreehold
Balance Lease999 Years
Location
Address67 PEMIMPIN PLACE
Postal Code576064
DistrictD20
Area NameCLOVER PARK
Mukim NoMK18-08083L
Planning
Planning AreaBishan
Planning RegionCentral Region
Planning SubzoneMarymount
Planning DecisionNo PD Since 1990
ML Valuation
Price Index (PSF)$2,884
House Adjustment0
BCA Cost$0
BCA InformationNo BCA Since 1997
ML Indicative Value$5,220,000